The Wishing Well FC First Team

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 15/05/24 19:15 Nettleham FC Sunday mens 3 - 0
The Wishing Well FC First Team
L 01/05/24 18:30 Hykeham Town TRFC (Sunday) 4 - 2
The Wishing Well FC First Team
L 24/04/24 18:30 North Scarle FC First 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
The Wishing Well FC First Team
L 14/04/24 10:45 Pals North PALS FC North H - W
The Wishing Well FC First Team Home Walkover
L 11/04/24 18:30 The Wishing Well FC First Team 2 - 3
AFC Saxilby First
L 07/04/24 10:45 The Wishing Well FC First Team 2 - 7
(HT 0-0)
Nettleham FC Sunday mens
L 24/03/24 10:45 The Wishing Well FC First Team 1 - 2
North Scarle FC First
L 17/03/24 10:45 Morning Star First 0 - 5
The Wishing Well FC First Team
L 10/03/24 10:45 AFC Saxilby First 2 - 1
The Wishing Well FC First Team
L 03/03/24 10:45 The Wishing Well FC First Team 11 - 0
(HT 4-0)
Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First
Cup 25/02/24 10:45 Nettleham FC (Sun) First 5 - 0
The Wishing Well FC First Team
L 18/02/24 10:45 The Wishing Well FC First Team 2 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Pals North PALS FC North
CC

Lincolnshire FA County Cups

County Sunday Cup_2023 - 2024

04/02/24 10:30 The Wishing Well FC First 2 - 3
Friendship FC First
Cup 21/01/24 10:45 Witham United Witham United FC 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
The Wishing Well FC First Team
Cup 14/01/24 10:30 The Wishing Well FC First Team 15 - 0
(HT 7-0)
Witham United Witham United FC
CC

Lincolnshire FA County Cups

County Sunday Cup_2023 - 2024

07/01/24 10:30 The Wishing Well FC First 10 - 1
(HT 4-0)
People Bar FC First
Cup 17/12/23 10:45 The Wishing Well FC First Team 6 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Waddington United Sunday First
CC

Lincolnshire FA County Cups

County Sunday Cup_2023 - 2024

10/12/23 10:30 The Wishing Well FC First 8 - 0
(HT 5-0)
The Venue FC
Cup 26/11/23 10:45 The Wishing Well FC First Team 5 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Plough Lincoln FC Plough Lincoln FC
L 19/11/23 10:45 Welton Sports & Social FC 1st Team 1 - 1
(HT 0-1)
The Wishing Well FC First Team
CC

Lincolnshire FA County Cups

County Sunday Cup_2023 - 2024

12/11/23 10:30 The Wishing Well FC First 7 - 2
(HT 3-0)
Harrowby Salmons First
L 22/10/23 10:45 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First 2 - 2
(HT 1-2)
The Wishing Well FC First Team
L 15/10/23 10:45 St. Helens FC 1st 3 - 0
The Wishing Well FC First Team
L 08/10/23 10:30 The Wishing Well FC First Team 4 - 4
(HT 0-3)
Hykeham Town TRFC (Sunday)
L 24/09/23 10:30 The Wishing Well FC First Team 5 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Morning Star First
L 10/09/23 10:30 The Wishing Well FC First Team 3 - 2
(HT 3-0)
Welton Sports & Social FC 1st Team
L 03/09/23 10:30 The Wishing Well FC First Team 2 - 2
(HT 2-2)
St. Helens FC 1st

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barkle, Joshua 6 1 5 1 2 1
2 Bradley, Jamie 4 4
3 Brown, Sam 20 2 2 18 2 2 2
4 Cooke, Frasier 10 11 11 9 1 3 1
5 Dye, Elliot 1
6 Forrester, Jack 18 9 9 1 13 5 5 5 1
7 Gray, Callum 17 3 3 13 4 6 4 1
8 Griffiths, Jake 17 2 2 1 17
9 Havard, Haydn 4 2 2 1 2
10 Hollis-Stocks, James 5 5 5 1 3 2 2 2 1
11 Janssen, Andy 5 4 4 2 3 2 1 2 1
12 Johnson, Tommy 17 1 1 1 16 1 4 1
13 Johnson, Zak 7 1 1 2 7 1
14 Larkin, Daniel 1 1 3
15 Lidgett, Jacob 10 1 1 3 10 5 1
16 Maloney, Tom 8 2 2 8 1 1 3
17 McCann, Jake 6 1 4 2 1 2
18 Moyses, Archie 1 1 1 1
19 Newberry, Carl 4 3 1 1 5
20 Oakton, Chris 6 2 2 4 2 2 1
21 Oliver, Alex 12 10 2 2
22 Omera, Lewis 13 1 1 13
23 Ormsby, Harry 15 5 5 1 11 4 4 4
24 Railton, Lewis 3 2 1 1 1
25 Silson, Joe 4 3 3 4
26 Tatton, Haydon 22 1 1 20 2 3 2
27 Tatton, Kieran 3 3 3 3 3 5
28 Taylor, Dave 4 1 1 3 1 1 1
29 Thornton, Jack 11 2 2 1 6 5 2 5 2
30 Tomlinson, Kyle 3 3 1
31 Toynbee, Joshua 8 1 1 8 3
32 Wright, Max 16 7 7 1 12 4 2 4 2
33 Yonwin, Lee 11 2 2 1 9 2 1 2 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 1 0 10 5 D W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 2

St. Helens FC 1st

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

3 - 2

Welton Sports & Social FC 1st Team

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

5 - 1

Morning Star First

Oct 3 0 2 1 6 9 D L D

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

4 - 4

Hykeham Town TRFC (Sunday)

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SKELLINGTHORPE ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

St. Helens FC 1st

3 - 0

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: BASSINGHAM MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD

Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First

2 - 2

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Nov 2 1 1 0 6 1 D W

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: RYLAND PLAYING FIELD

Welton Sports & Social FC 1st Team

1 - 1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: THE SUDBROOKE DRIVE COMMUNITY CENTRE #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

5 - 0

Plough Lincoln FC Plough Lincoln FC

Dec 1 1 0 0 6 0 W

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: GRANTHAM ROAD PLAYING FIELD

The Wishing Well FC First Team

6 - 0

Waddington United Sunday First

Jan 2 2 0 0 18 1 W W

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

15 - 0

Witham United Witham United FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: WITHAM ST HUGHS VILLAGE HALL

Witham United Witham United FC

1 - 3

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Feb 2 0 0 2 2 9 L L

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 4

Pals North PALS FC North

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: MULSANNE PARK

Nettleham FC (Sun) First

5 - 0

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Mar 4 2 0 2 18 4 W L W L

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

11 - 0

Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: SAXILBY MILL LANE (MILL LANE PITCH)

AFC Saxilby First

2 - 1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #2

Morning Star First

0 - 5

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: NORTH SCARLE PLAYING FIELD

The Wishing Well FC First Team

1 - 2

North Scarle FC First

Apr 4 1 0 3 7 11 L L L W

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 7

Nettleham FC Sunday mens

Thu 11 Apr 24

Venue: SAXILBY MILL LANE (MILL LANE PITCH)

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 3

AFC Saxilby First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: SKELLINGTHORPE ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

Pals North PALS FC North

H - W

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: NORTH SCARLE PLAYING FIELD

North Scarle FC First

1 - 3

The Wishing Well FC First Team

May 2 0 0 2 2 7 L L

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: HYKEHAM MEMORIAL GROUND

Hykeham Town TRFC (Sunday)

4 - 2

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Wed 15 May 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY

Nettleham FC Sunday mens

3 - 0

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 6 2 4 58 25 W W W L W L L L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 2

St. Helens FC 1st

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

3 - 2

Welton Sports & Social FC 1st Team

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

5 - 1

Morning Star First

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

4 - 4

Hykeham Town TRFC (Sunday)

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: THE SUDBROOKE DRIVE COMMUNITY CENTRE #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

5 - 0

Plough Lincoln FC Plough Lincoln FC

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: GRANTHAM ROAD PLAYING FIELD

The Wishing Well FC First Team

6 - 0

Waddington United Sunday First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

15 - 0

Witham United Witham United FC

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 4

Pals North PALS FC North

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

11 - 0

Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: NORTH SCARLE PLAYING FIELD

The Wishing Well FC First Team

1 - 2

North Scarle FC First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 7

Nettleham FC Sunday mens

Thu 11 Apr 24

Venue: SAXILBY MILL LANE (MILL LANE PITCH)

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 3

AFC Saxilby First

Away 11 3 2 6 17 22 W L L W L W L L

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SKELLINGTHORPE ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

St. Helens FC 1st

3 - 0

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: BASSINGHAM MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD

Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First

2 - 2

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: RYLAND PLAYING FIELD

Welton Sports & Social FC 1st Team

1 - 1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: WITHAM ST HUGHS VILLAGE HALL

Witham United Witham United FC

1 - 3

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: MULSANNE PARK

Nettleham FC (Sun) First

5 - 0

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: SAXILBY MILL LANE (MILL LANE PITCH)

AFC Saxilby First

2 - 1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #2

Morning Star First

0 - 5

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: SKELLINGTHORPE ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

Pals North PALS FC North

H - W

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: NORTH SCARLE PLAYING FIELD

North Scarle FC First

1 - 3

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: HYKEHAM MEMORIAL GROUND

Hykeham Town TRFC (Sunday)

4 - 2

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Wed 15 May 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY

Nettleham FC Sunday mens

3 - 0

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Overall 23 9 4 10 75 47 W L L L L W L L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 2

St. Helens FC 1st

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

3 - 2

Welton Sports & Social FC 1st Team

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

5 - 1

Morning Star First

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

4 - 4

Hykeham Town TRFC (Sunday)

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SKELLINGTHORPE ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

St. Helens FC 1st

3 - 0

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: BASSINGHAM MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD

Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First

2 - 2

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: RYLAND PLAYING FIELD

Welton Sports & Social FC 1st Team

1 - 1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: THE SUDBROOKE DRIVE COMMUNITY CENTRE #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

5 - 0

Plough Lincoln FC Plough Lincoln FC

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: GRANTHAM ROAD PLAYING FIELD

The Wishing Well FC First Team

6 - 0

Waddington United Sunday First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

15 - 0

Witham United Witham United FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: WITHAM ST HUGHS VILLAGE HALL

Witham United Witham United FC

1 - 3

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 4

Pals North PALS FC North

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: MULSANNE PARK

Nettleham FC (Sun) First

5 - 0

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

11 - 0

Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: SAXILBY MILL LANE (MILL LANE PITCH)

AFC Saxilby First

2 - 1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #2

Morning Star First

0 - 5

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: NORTH SCARLE PLAYING FIELD

The Wishing Well FC First Team

1 - 2

North Scarle FC First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY #1

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 7

Nettleham FC Sunday mens

Thu 11 Apr 24

Venue: SAXILBY MILL LANE (MILL LANE PITCH)

The Wishing Well FC First Team

2 - 3

AFC Saxilby First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: SKELLINGTHORPE ROAD RECREATION GROUND #2

Pals North PALS FC North

H - W

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: NORTH SCARLE PLAYING FIELD

North Scarle FC First

1 - 3

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: HYKEHAM MEMORIAL GROUND

Hykeham Town TRFC (Sunday)

4 - 2

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Wed 15 May 24

Venue: THE PRIORY PEMBROKE ACADEMY

Nettleham FC Sunday mens

3 - 0

The Wishing Well FC First Team

Players

Joshua Barkle

Jamie Bradley

Sam Brown

Frasier Cooke

Elliot Dye

Jack Forrester

Callum Gray

Jake Griffiths

Haydn Havard

James Hollis-Stocks

Andy Janssen

Tommy Johnson

Zak Johnson

Daniel Larkin

Jacob Lidgett

Tom Maloney

Jake McCann

Carl Newberry

Alex Oliver

Lewis Omera

Harry Ormsby

Joe Silson

Haydon Tatton

Kieran Tatton

Jack Thornton

Kyle Tomlinson

Joshua Toynbee

Max Wright

Lee Yonwin