Sticker 2nd
Latest Results
Type | Date / Time | Home Team | Away Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STPE | 07/09/24 14:30 | Sticker 2nd |
0 - 0
|
St Dominick 1st | |||
STPE | 31/08/24 14:30 | Sticker 2nd |
1 - 2
(HT 0-2) |
Torpoint Athletic 2nd | |||
STPE | 20/08/24 18:30 | Sticker 2nd |
3 - 1
(HT 3-0) |
St Mawgan | |||
STPE | 10/08/24 14:30 | Polperro |
2 - 2
(HT 1-1) |
Sticker 2nd |
Upcoming Fixtures
Type | Date / Time | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STPE | 14/09/24 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Launceston 2nd | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 18/09/24 19:30 | St Blazey 2nd | VS | Sticker 2nd | BLAISE PARK | ||
CC | 21/09/24 14:00 | North Petherwin 1st | VS | Sticker 2nd | NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS | ||
STPE | 28/09/24 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Sticker 2nd | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 08/10/24 19:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | AFC St Austell 2nd | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 12/10/24 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Callington Town 2nd | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 19/10/24 14:30 | St Mawgan | VS | Sticker 2nd | TREVARRIAN PARK | ||
TBCU | 29/10/24 19:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | St Blazey 2nd | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 02/11/24 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Saltash United 2nd | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 16/11/24 15:00 | Saltash Borough | VS | Sticker 2nd | SALTMILL PARK | ||
STPE | 30/11/24 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Millbrook 2nd | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 07/12/24 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Altarnun | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 14/12/24 14:30 | North Petherwin 1st | VS | Sticker 2nd | NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS | ||
STPE | 21/12/24 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Foxhole Stars | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 28/12/24 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Saltash Borough | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 04/01/25 14:30 | Torpoint Athletic 2nd | VS | Sticker 2nd | THE MILL | ||
STPE | 11/01/25 14:30 | St Dominick 1st | VS | Sticker 2nd | LOVELLS PARK | ||
STPE | 25/01/25 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Gunnislake 1st | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 08/02/25 14:30 | Callington Town 2nd | VS | Sticker 2nd | CALLINGTON TOWN FC (GINSTERS MARSHFIELD PARC) | ||
STPE | 15/02/25 14:30 | Launceston 2nd | VS | Sticker 2nd | PENNYGILLAM | ||
STPE | 22/02/25 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Sticker 2nd | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 01/03/25 14:30 | Millbrook 2nd | VS | Sticker 2nd | JENKINS PARK | ||
STPE | 08/03/25 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Polperro | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 11/03/25 19:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | St Blazey 2nd | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 15/03/25 14:30 | Altarnun | VS | Sticker 2nd | TREZIBETT | ||
STPE | 18/03/25 19:30 | AFC St Austell 2nd | VS | Sticker 2nd | POLTAIR PARK | ||
STPE | 22/03/25 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | North Petherwin 1st | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 29/03/25 14:30 | Foxhole Stars | VS | Sticker 2nd | GOVERSETH PARK |
To sort click on column header
Scroll left and right to view all stats
Pos | Player Name | Appearances | Overall Goals | Goals | Penalties | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Second Yellow Card | Sin Bin | Started | Subbed On | Subbed Off | Bench Used | Bench Unused | Own Goal Conceded | Captain | Player Of Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allen, Nathan | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||
2 | Allen, Riley | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | Avery, Andrew | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Began, Sam | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
5 | Carter, Charlie | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Chapman, Brandon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Chapman, Taeler | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
8 | Cotton, Harry | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
9 | Dalby, Adam | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Elwell, Ethan | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
11 | Grigg, Aaron | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Haynes, Kallum | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||
13 | Higman, Joshua | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
14 | Holland, Ryan | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Knowles, Liam | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Lansdowne, Arthur | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||
17 | Lees, Aidan | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
18 | Mitchell, Wade | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
19 | Oliver Balazs, Richard | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
20 | Rowles-Jane, Michael | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
21 | Selwood, Kian | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
22 | Sims, Harley | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
23 | Tilley, Joe | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
24 | Walker, Jack | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
25 | Wharton, Connor | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
26 | Yelland, Riley | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Team Season
Date | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | D W L |
Sep | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | D |
Team Season Totals
Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | Form | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | W L D |
Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | D |
Overall | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | D W L D |
Players
Nathan Allen
Riley Allen
Andrew Avery
Nicholas Batt
Sam Began
Pepi Bogdanov
Jake Brammall
Sam Bray
Charlie Carter
Jake Chafer
Brandon Chapman
Haiden Chapman
James Chapman
Taeler Chapman
Lewis Clapham
Connor Clarke
Adam Cleaves
Harry Cotton
Simon Coxhead
Adam Dalby
Sonny Dover
Kori Dunn
Jake Edmondson
Riley Edwards-Budge
Richard Edworthy
Ethan Elwell
Keelan England
Aaron Grigg
Herbie William Gynn
Jack Ham
Kallum Haynes
Joshua Higman
Daniel Hocking
Ryan Holland
Alexander Duncan Johnson
Liam Knowles
Arthur Lansdowne
Aidan Lees
Aaron Marks
James Martin
Daniel Meens
Wade Mitchell
James Moore
Thomas Moore
Oliver Morris
Jake Nancarrow
Richard Nancarrow
James Oakley
Richard Oliver Balazs
Harry Palmer
Finlay Pearce
Dominic Richards
Joran Rogers
Michael Rowles-Jane
Tyler Rundle
Kian Selwood
Harley Sims
Bailey Smith
Aaron Taylor
Will Thornton
Joe Tilley
Joseph Valler
Jack Walker
Sam Walker
Gary Warren
Ewan Warren-Knight
Connor Wharton
Lewis Wilson
Riley Yelland