Gunnislake 1st
Latest Results
Type | Date / Time | Home Team | Away Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STPE | 07/09/24 14:30 | Launceston 2nd |
4 - 3
(HT 1-1) |
Gunnislake 1st | |||
STPE | 03/09/24 19:30 | Torpoint Athletic 2nd |
0 - 1
(HT 0-0) |
Gunnislake 1st | |||
STPE | 31/08/24 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st |
1 - 4
(HT 0-1) |
Saltash United 2nd |
Upcoming Fixtures
Type | Date / Time | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STPE | 11/09/24 19:30 | Callington Town 2nd | VS | Gunnislake 1st | CALLINGTON TOWN FC (GINSTERS MARSHFIELD PARC) | ||
STPE | 14/09/24 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Foxhole Stars | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
CC | 21/09/24 14:00 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Illogan Rbl 1st | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 24/09/24 19:30 | Millbrook 2nd | VS | Gunnislake 1st | JENKINS PARK | ||
STPE | 28/09/24 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Sticker 2nd | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 05/10/24 14:30 | St Mawgan | VS | Gunnislake 1st | TREVARRIAN PARK | ||
STPE | 12/10/24 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Altarnun | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 19/10/24 14:30 | North Petherwin 1st | VS | Gunnislake 1st | NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS | ||
TBCU | 26/10/24 14:00 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Polperro | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 02/11/24 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | St Dominick 1st | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 09/11/24 14:30 | Polperro | VS | Gunnislake 1st | KILLIGARTH | ||
STPE | 16/11/24 14:30 | St Blazey 2nd | VS | Gunnislake 1st | BLAISE PARK | ||
STPE | 30/11/24 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Polperro | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 07/12/24 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Saltash Borough | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 14/12/24 14:30 | AFC St Austell 2nd | VS | Gunnislake 1st | POLTAIR PARK | ||
STPE | 26/12/24 11:00 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Callington Town 2nd | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 04/01/25 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Gunnislake 1st | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 11/01/25 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Launceston 2nd | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 18/01/25 14:30 | Foxhole Stars | VS | Gunnislake 1st | GOVERSETH PARK | ||
STPE | 25/01/25 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Gunnislake 1st | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 01/02/25 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | St Mawgan | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 08/02/25 14:30 | Altarnun | VS | Gunnislake 1st | TREZIBETT | ||
STPE | 15/02/25 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | North Petherwin 1st | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 22/02/25 14:30 | St Dominick 1st | VS | Gunnislake 1st | LOVELLS PARK | ||
STPE | 01/03/25 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | St Blazey 2nd | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 15/03/25 15:00 | Saltash Borough | VS | Gunnislake 1st | SALTMILL PARK | ||
STPE | 22/03/25 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | AFC St Austell 2nd | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 29/03/25 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Millbrook 2nd | BUTTS MEADOW | ||
STPE | 05/04/25 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st | VS | Torpoint Athletic 2nd | BUTTS MEADOW |
To sort click on column header
Scroll left and right to view all stats
Pos | Player Name | Appearances | Overall Goals | Goals | Penalties | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Second Yellow Card | Sin Bin | Started | Subbed On | Subbed Off | Bench Used | Bench Unused | Own Goal Conceded | Captain | Player Of Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Backway, Ben | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Benney, Fraser | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Body, Louis | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
4 | Borbon, Matthew | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Chadwick, Aaron | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
6 | Cook, Fletcher | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Court, Jamie | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Cowley, Kye | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
9 | Cowley, Mitchell | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Davidson, Mathew | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
11 | Dixon, Tom | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||
12 | downing-hewes, joshua | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
13 | Dutton, Jake | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Hamilton, James | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Hunt, Miles | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
16 | Livingstone, Andrew | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
17 | Lowe, Alex | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
18 | Pearse, Ben | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||
19 | Walkey, Tug | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
20 | Wearing, Paul | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
21 | Wearing, Philip | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
22 | Yendle, Aaron | 1 |
Team Season
Date | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | L |
Sep | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | W L |
Team Season Totals
Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | Form | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | L |
Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | W L |
Overall | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | L W L |
Players
Callum Attwood
Ben Backway
Nicholas Beman
Fraser Benney
Adam Bloodworth
Louis Body
Matthew Borbon
Lewis Bowen
Andrew Brown
Sam Cameron
James Cawte
Aaron Chadwick
Fletcher Cook
Jamie Court
Robert Court
Kye Cowley
Mitchell Cowley
Kieran Crowle
Mathew Davidson
Tom Dixon
joshua downing-hewes
Jake Dutton
Nicholas Ead
Ben Farrar
Steven France
James Hamilton
Herbb Harding
Matt Hill
Miles Hunt
Tom Hunt
Sean Hynes
Andrew Livingstone
Alex Lowe
Lorean Manolias
Daniel Mudge
Nicholas Patrick
Ben Pearse
Dan Pethick
Kevin Pethick
ross rice
Kieran Rich
Kieran Roberts
Steve Rogers
Chay Russell
Thomas Sargent
Jamie Skinner
Ashley Small
Lewis Stait
Glenn Tremblett
Tug Walkey
Ben Walmsley
Chris Wearing
Paul Wearing
Philip Wearing
Max White
Pearce Woodman
Kieron Wotton
Aaron Yendle