Saltash United 2nd
Latest Results
Type | Date / Time | Home Team | Away Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STPE | 07/09/24 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd |
2 - 1
|
AFC St Austell 2nd | |||
STPE | 31/08/24 14:30 | Gunnislake 1st |
1 - 4
(HT 0-1) |
Saltash United 2nd | |||
STPE | 28/08/24 19:30 | Saltash United 2nd |
1 - 0
(HT 0-0) |
North Petherwin 1st | |||
STPE | 21/08/24 19:30 | Saltash United 2nd |
1 - 0
(HT 0-0) |
Torpoint Athletic 2nd | |||
STPE | 14/08/24 19:30 | Callington Town 2nd |
2 - 2
|
Saltash United 2nd |
Upcoming Fixtures
Type | Date / Time | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STPE | 14/09/24 14:30 | Polperro | VS | Saltash United 2nd | KILLIGARTH | ||
STPE | 17/09/24 19:30 | Millbrook 2nd | VS | Saltash United 2nd | JENKINS PARK | ||
CC | 21/09/24 14:00 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Foxhole Stars 1st | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 28/09/24 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Altarnun | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 05/10/24 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | St Dominick 1st | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 12/10/24 14:30 | St Blazey 2nd | VS | Saltash United 2nd | BLAISE PARK | ||
STPE | 19/10/24 15:00 | Saltash Borough | VS | Saltash United 2nd | SALTMILL PARK | ||
TBCU | 26/10/24 14:00 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Penryn Athletic 1st | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 02/11/24 14:30 | Sticker 2nd | VS | Saltash United 2nd | BURNGULLOW PARK | ||
STPE | 16/11/24 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Callington Town 2nd | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 07/12/24 14:30 | AFC St Austell 2nd | VS | Saltash United 2nd | POLTAIR PARK | ||
STPE | 14/12/24 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | St Blazey 2nd | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 21/12/24 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Millbrook 2nd | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 28/12/24 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Foxhole Stars | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 04/01/25 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Gunnislake 1st | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 11/01/25 14:30 | St Mawgan | VS | Saltash United 2nd | TREVARRIAN PARK | ||
STPE | 18/01/25 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Polperro | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 25/01/25 14:30 | Altarnun | VS | Saltash United 2nd | TREZIBETT | ||
STPE | 01/02/25 14:30 | St Dominick 1st | VS | Saltash United 2nd | LOVELLS PARK | ||
STPE | 08/02/25 14:30 | Foxhole Stars | VS | Saltash United 2nd | GOVERSETH PARK | ||
STPE | 15/02/25 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Saltash Borough | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 22/02/25 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Sticker 2nd | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 08/03/25 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | Launceston 2nd | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 15/03/25 14:30 | Torpoint Athletic 2nd | VS | Saltash United 2nd | THE MILL | ||
STPE | 22/03/25 14:30 | Saltash United 2nd | VS | St Mawgan | KIMBERLY STADIUM | ||
STPE | 29/03/25 14:30 | North Petherwin 1st | VS | Saltash United 2nd | NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS | ||
STPE | 15/04/25 19:30 | Launceston 2nd | VS | Saltash United 2nd | PENNYGILLAM |
To sort click on column header
Scroll left and right to view all stats
Pos | Player Name | Appearances | Overall Goals | Goals | Penalties | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Second Yellow Card | Sin Bin | Started | Subbed On | Subbed Off | Bench Used | Bench Unused | Own Goal Conceded | Captain | Player Of Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baird, Lucas | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
2 | Batey, Chris | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Connew, Rhys | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Cooper, Alex | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Edwards, Daniel | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
6 | ELLIOTT, HARRY | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||
7 | Hawkins, Lee | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
8 | Hellings, Reuben | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
9 | Jansen, Joshua | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Jennison, Brett | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
11 | Knight, Ryan | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||
12 | Morgan, Toby | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
13 | Nicholls, Spike | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Pethick, Harry | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Styring, John | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||
16 | Styring, Peter | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
17 | Tapp, Josh | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||
18 | Tolcher, Freddy | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||
19 | Travers, Sam | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
20 | Vanstone, Mike | 4 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
21 | Waters, Ben | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||
22 | Whitehead, Karl | 2 | 2 |
Team Season
Date | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | D W W W |
Sep | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | W |
Team Season Totals
Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | Form | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | W W W |
Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | D W |
Overall | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | D W W W W |
Players
Thomas Badcott
Lucas Baird
Finlay Basterfield
Chris Batey
Rhys Bradley
Benjamin T Braund
Caden Clatworthy
Shaun Cleary
Noah Connew
Rhys Connew
Alex Cooper
Elliott Crawford
Jake Curtis
Owen Davies
Jordan Duffey
Daniel Edwards
HARRY ELLIOTT
Jordan Temujin Ewing
Fred Falconer
Logan Felton
Reuben Fox
Aaron Richard Goulty
Ben Goulty
Hayden Greening
Joshua Griffiths
Reuben Hellings
Scott Holt
Ryan Howe
Tom Huyton
Joshua Jansen
Jack Jefford
Brett Jennison
Jack Dean Michael Kelsey
Ryan Knight
ashley manuell
Toby Morgan
Sacha Mullans
Laurence Murray
Spike Nicholls
Kieran O'Melia
Ashley O'Rourke
Tom Payne
Harry Pethick
Jack Rhodes
Celestin Salop
Rikki Antony Shepherd
John Styring
Peter Styring
Josh Tapp
Freddy Tolcher
Joshua Toulson
Sam Travers
Mike Vanstone
Ben Waters
Kieran Webb
Karl Whitehead
Jack Wood
Taylor Woodhall
Ethan Alan Wright
Tyler Jay Yendle